Warren Buffet portfolio

Warren Buffet Latest Portfolio - 2011

RankStock# of Shares% Weighting
(millions)of Portfolio% Stake
(as of 12/31/10)in Co.
1Coca-Cola (KO)20021.60%8.73%
2Wells Fargo (WFC*)32019.56%6.51%
3American Express (AXP)151.612.28%12.67%
4Procter & Gamble (PG*)79.19.83%2.74%
5Kraft Foods Inc. (KFT)106.76.34%6.02%
6Johnson & Johnson (JNJ)23.93.06%1.55%
7Wal-Mart (WMT)394.26%1.10%
8Wesco Financial Corp. (WSC)5.74.32%80.10%
9ConocoPhillips (COP)34.23.43%1.93%
10US Bancorp (USB)693.51%3.59%
11Washington Post Co. (WPO)1.71.51%20.46%
12Moody's Corp. (MCO)30.81.80%12.31%
13M&T Bank Corp. (MTB)5.60.87%4.48%
14Costco (COST)4.30.51%0.99%
15USG Corp. (USG)17.10.58%16.60%
16Torchmark Corp. (TMK)2.80.30%3.53%
17General Electric (GE)7.80.28%0.07%
18Sanofi-Aventis (SNY)3.90.29%4.68%
19United Parcel Service, Inc. (UPS*)1.40.18%0.14%
20GlaxoSmithKline (GSK)1.50.11%0.06%
21Ingersoll-Rand (IR)5.60.39%0.20%
22Exxon Mobil (XOM)0.40.06%0.01%
23Gannett Co., Inc. (GCI)1.70.06%0.73%
24Comdisco Holding Co. Inc. (CDCO.OB)1.50.03%38.18%
25Bank of New York Mellon Corp. (BK)5.60.39%0.14%
AcqBurlington Northern Santa Fe (BNI)**00.00%100%

No comments:

Post a Comment

Do you like my blog?

If you enjoy reading InvestorZclub blog, please help spread the word by sharing this site with your friends.