52 Week low BSE A Group Stocks



Market correction has brought many A group stocks to 52 Week low. The botttom up investors can selectively start looking at some of the quality names as they have come down to year low levels. Below is the list of A group stocks which hit new 52 week low as on 25th May 2011.

Company
New Low52 Week HighMkt Cap
NTPC165.3222.2138483
DLF208.5397.3535662
Jain Irrigation153.05264.576032
Jindal SAW1532344242
PFC19538323036
IFCI44.7545.43312
Central Bank113.25190.57326
JP Infratech50.41007007
Indiabulls real estate105150.44238
GVK Power21.4551.453395
Unitech30.6598.458306
Copyright - InvestorZclub



No comments:

Post a Comment

Do you like my blog?

If you enjoy reading InvestorZclub blog, please help spread the word by sharing this site with your friends.